?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Buzzcocks S22E01, Amstell's lack of hair

Hi! Here's some icons from the excellent episode of Buzzcocks that was on the other night. Please comment to make me smile, and credit if you use 'em. And if you want to use them as bases do ask first and credit accordingly :)

Previews:

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

PS. This'll be my last icons for a while as I'm scarpering to uni tomorrow :)

Click for the restCollapse )

Comments

( 87 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
mrslovett_x
Oct. 5th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
XDXD
Thank you so much for the last two icons! I can watch it continually now!
Also taking a still icon. XD
Thanks!
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
Hehe, thanks!
pecanpies
Oct. 5th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
Totally snagging 94...
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
:D
fantann
Oct. 5th, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC)
Taking 94 and 95. =]
Thankies.
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:03 pm (UTC)
No problem!
(no subject) - x_distorted - Oct. 11th, 2008 10:56 am (UTC) - Expand
scratty_mcfly
Oct. 5th, 2008 08:54 pm (UTC)
Ah I LOVE #95, I'm taking a few, will credit when I use them.
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm loving your icon, by the way!
jedicathy
Oct. 6th, 2008 06:29 am (UTC)
brilliant !
it's hard to choose :s
hm... I think i'm taking 30 and 95 (and will credit of course)
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
:D
lincolnimp
Oct. 6th, 2008 01:38 pm (UTC)
XD brilliant!
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
Hehe, thanks!
90skid
Oct. 6th, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC)
waahaha. love these.
taking the animated ones, will credit if used. :D
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
clipsie
Oct. 7th, 2008 06:41 am (UTC)
Could not resist the last one. Thank you.
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
alphabetjoan
Oct. 7th, 2008 08:12 am (UTC)
sooo awesome! do you mind if i use 62 as my main icon? will credit, of course :)
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that's fine! Thanks! :D
silentchord
Oct. 7th, 2008 02:24 pm (UTC)
Ooo taken some Tim Minchin ones. Cheers!
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:05 pm (UTC)
No probs!
stelluci
Oct. 7th, 2008 05:31 pm (UTC)
I must agree, the last two are giggle-proof. :D
x_distorted
Oct. 8th, 2008 01:05 pm (UTC)
:D
cricket
Oct. 9th, 2008 10:07 pm (UTC)
Oh my god, these are brilliant! Took a bunch and will obviously credit. :)
x_distorted
Oct. 11th, 2008 10:57 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D
nieded
Oct. 9th, 2008 11:21 pm (UTC)
These are great. Snagging the last one. Will credit.
x_distorted
Oct. 11th, 2008 10:57 am (UTC)
Thanks!
minorcases
Oct. 12th, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
taking+crediting, #95 please! thank you! :D
x_distorted
Oct. 13th, 2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
No probs :)
wacky_iraqi
Oct. 14th, 2008 08:49 am (UTC)
ZOMG you captured Mark Ronson in the glasses. I love you!
x_distorted
Oct. 15th, 2008 08:34 pm (UTC)
Haha! :)
shemp_o2stk
Oct. 12th, 2009 03:23 pm (UTC)
Great Tim Minchin Icons :) :)
thewunderland
Dec. 10th, 2010 02:20 pm (UTC)
Aw, I love love number 95, taking that one and will credit.

Thank you!
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 87 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

Russell
moonshineicons
Moonshine Icons

Latest Month

April 2009
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taylor Savvy