?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Mock the Week S06E12


Hiya! Looks like this'll be my last lot of MTW icons for a while, *sigh*. I dunno how I'll cope without my weekly Russell hit. Never mind, ay. Onwards and upwards! Hope you like today's icons; comments would be lovely and if you use any please do credit and please don't use them as bases! Ta.

Previews:

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
 

1)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 2)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 3)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 4)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
5)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 6)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 7)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 8)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
9)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 10)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 11)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 12)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
13)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 14)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 15)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 16)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
16)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 17)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 18)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 19)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
20)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 21)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 22)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 23)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
24)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 25)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 26)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 27)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
28)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 29)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 30)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 31)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
32)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 33)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 34)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 35)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
36)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 37)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 38)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 39)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
40)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 41)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 42)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 43)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
44)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 45)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 46)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 47)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
48)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 49)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 50)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 51)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
52)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 53)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 54)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 55)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
56)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 57)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 58)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 59)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
60)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 61)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 62)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 63)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
64)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 65)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 66)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Comments

( 30 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
x_distorted
Sep. 29th, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC)
Oh my God, yes, because he so does! Really did love that episode!
mrswilson4
Sep. 29th, 2008 02:22 pm (UTC)
i haven't watched it yet! (living is Spain SUCKS!) but love the icons, as usual!! now there won't be MTW for a while, you can do icons for past series... ^^!
mrswilson4
Sep. 29th, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC)
now i've seen it! rofl! Ed was great!! love it! and again, love all the icons! as usual i've tajken almost all of them!
may i ask for something? maybe an icon like 59, but closer? i mean, cutting the image from Hugh's elbow more or less, so you can see biger their faces, and better their expressions :P. i would do it myslef buti don't find anywhere in the internet the epsiodes so i can't download them to make captures, i can just see them on yotube :__(! that scene is sooo adorable, and so fckng slash! ^^!
x_distorted
Sep. 29th, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah, sure! I'll recap it and sort that for you :) You're right, very slashy indeed!
x_distorted
Sep. 29th, 2008 10:47 pm (UTC)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


mrswilson4
Sep. 30th, 2008 11:29 am (UTC)
i think i would make love to you right now. THANK YOU SO MUCH! *runs to delete an icon and upload that one*
x_distorted
Sep. 30th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
Hahaaa! I'm pleased you're happy! :P
theheartsreason
Sep. 29th, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks for posting these your icons are amazing!!! I adore them especially the Russell ones. Please may I use them? I will credit.

They are repeating older episodes of Mock the Week on Wednesday nights on BBC 2 at 10pm I think
x_distorted
Sep. 29th, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, yey!
And yeah, no problem! I love people using my icons! Thanks!
cheerfulcorsair
Sep. 29th, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC)
43 if that's okay ♥
x_distorted
Sep. 29th, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
No probs! Love your icon, by the way!
kiwifashionista
Sep. 29th, 2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
omg i love them all! You've really captured them lol

xoxo
x_distorted
Sep. 29th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks, love!
m_l_h
Sep. 29th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
I'm nabbing heaps of these, they're fantastic! I'll most definitely credit when I get them uploaded :)
x_distorted
Sep. 29th, 2008 05:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks, pleased you like 'em!
theohsocurlyone
Sep. 29th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
I was waiting for someone to icon "The Evolution of Man"! I've watched that bit dozens of times and Greg's face always cracks me up. As well as his impression of a blues singer. "We got it together, didn't we, babe?" *grimace*

As is routine, nabbed numerous ones of Michael and some of Russell. Because Michael is pretty. And so a sweet-filled Pierce Brosnan! Hee.

Thank you!
x_distorted
Sep. 29th, 2008 10:22 pm (UTC)
Haha! You're welcome, m'deary!
milkybrew
Oct. 2nd, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
ty for number 50!
x_distorted
Oct. 3rd, 2008 12:46 am (UTC)
No probs!
superstaarr
Oct. 5th, 2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
take about 3, your icons are BEAUTIFUL, im going to have a look at some of your older entries.. :D
xxx
x_distorted
Oct. 26th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks so much!
muggles_rule
Oct. 6th, 2008 05:44 pm (UTC)
Snagging and running away with 43 and 57.
Good job on these; I am severely lacking in awesome MTW icon-age :) Will credit when used.
x_distorted
Oct. 26th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks, love!
kirkabee
Oct. 7th, 2008 12:31 pm (UTC)
Lovin no57, when im not at work, will be swiping that one!
x_distorted
Oct. 26th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
hellzabeth
Oct. 7th, 2008 06:12 pm (UTC)
Hmm, evolution of man.

YOINK.

*will credit*
x_distorted
Oct. 26th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
Hehe! :)
i_like_doctors
Oct. 24th, 2008 04:09 pm (UTC)
Great icons as always! Thanks!
xx
x_distorted
Oct. 26th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! x
cloud_walker_uk
Jul. 14th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
Great work, have snagged a couple of the lovely Mr McIntyre ;D
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )